Youth Should be Early (2021)

The play is adapted from Li Xingjian’s novel of the same name. It tells the story of Zheng Gan, Cheng Xin, Kong Hao, Yao Jiaren, Meng Xixi, Mo Xiaobao and others. A story of struggle.
The play will be broadcast on Mango TV on June 9, 2021.

Drama: Youth Should be Early
Native Title: 青春须早为
Also Known As: Youth Must be Early , Qing Chun Xu Zao Wei , Ching Cheun Seui Jou Wai , 青春須早為
Genres: Romance, Youth, Drama
Country: China
Episodes: 47
Aired: Jun 9, 2021 – Jul 13, 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: Mango TV
Duration: 45 min.

MAIN CAST:

Hu Yi Tian,Elaine Zhong,Lu Peng,An Yong Chang,Liang Da Wei,Liu Qi Heng

SNOPSIS:

At the graduation ceremony, Cheng Xin ( played by Zhong Chuxi ) proposed to her boyfriend Zheng Gan ( played by Hu Yitian ) , but was rejected unexpectedly, because Zheng Gan thought that his career was unfinished and he did not talk about marriage.

Zheng Gan refused Cheng Xin’s arrangement to let him join the Cheng Group and joined the vast army of job seekers, but was repeatedly frustrated. Cheng Xin had to forge an interview carefully and let Zheng Gan successfully enter the Tenda Group through the interview.

The general manager of the company was Chu Yunfei ( Liang Dawei ) who had a special liking for Cheng Mood. In the end, Zheng Gan’s resume was faked. The scandal was exposed, and Zheng Gan, who had a prosperous career, resigned and left.

After resigning, Zheng Gan and his buddies Kong Hao ( played by Lv Chengjue ) and Mo Xiaobao ( played by Liu Qiheng ) established the “Daydream” creative studio. Because of its unique creativity, the studio quickly gained a certain reputation in the industry.

Just when Zheng Gan and others welcomed a new peak in their lives, a huge crisis also lurked. Cheng’s group assets were conspiring to swallow up their deputy Liang Shu.
In the end, he won a commercial and moral victory, and Zheng Qian and Cheng Xin also had lovers and became married

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

7 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago