Under the Skin (2022)

Shen Yi, a simulated portrait artist who had a grudge against an old case, and Du Cheng, the captain of the criminal police, who were forced to partner by chance .
The show premiered on iQiyi and Tencent Video on March 6, 2022

Drama: Under the Skin
Native Title: 猎罪图鉴
Also Known As: Lie Zui Tu Jian
Genres: Thriller, Mystery
Country: China
Episodes: 24
Airs: Mar 6, 2022 – ?
Original Network: iQiyi, Tencent Video

MAIN CAST:

Tan Jian Ci,Jin Shi Jia,Baby Zhang,Zhu Jia Qi,Lu Yan Qi

SNOPSIS:

Shen Yi (played by Tan Jianci) first joined the Criminal Investigation Detachment of Beijiang Branch as a mock portraitist, and was arranged by the leader to partner with the captain of the criminal police, Du Cheng (played by Jin Shijia), to handle the case.

Du Cheng’s initial provocations established the history of the relationship between the two. With the development of the subsequent plot, the close cooperation between the two pushed the confrontation between the characters to a climax.

The compact plot, flashing portraits, and confusing clues to the case seem to be telling the truth and unknown stories one by one .

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

7 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago