The Story of Xing Fu

Drama: The Story of Xing Fu
Native Title: 幸福到万家
Also Known As: 秋菊打官司 , Qiu Ju’s Lawsuit , Xing Fu Dao Wan Jia , 幸福到萬家
Director: Zheng Xiao Long, Liu Xue Song
Screenwriter: Zhao Dong Ling
Genres: Law, Drama
Country: China
Episodes: 45
Aired: 2022 – ?
Original Network: Youku
Duration: 45 min.

Main Cast:

Zhao Li Ying
He Xing Fu
Main Role

Liu Wei
Wan Shan Tang

Tang Zeng

Snopsis:

He Xingfu ( played by Zhao Liying ) married in Wanjiazhuang. At the wedding, his sister was humiliated by “marriage trouble”. In desperation, Xingfu injured Wan Chuanjia, the son of Wanshantang, the village party secretary. One wave after another, a health care product factory was built in the village, and the farmland of the happy husband’s family had to be requisitioned. Xingfu gave birth to a child with heavy bleeding. Wanshantang organized villagers to donate blood, which saved Xingfu’s life. Xingfu is very grateful. Unexpectedly, the report letter she sent before attracted the discipline inspectors. Wan Shantang became angry and fell ill, causing the anger of the villagers. The happy couple couldn’t bear the pressure and went to work in the city. In urban life, where happiness and husbands are constantly at odds, marriage is a red light. Xingfu returned to his hometown to set up a homestay, which brought fire to the tourism industry of Wanjiazhuang. Unexpectedly, when the health care product factory was polluted, Xingfu put on the shirt again, led the villagers to fight against the interest group bravely, and won everyone’s respect and

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago