Star of Ocean (2021)

Drama: Star of Ocean
Native Title: 星辰大海
Also Known As: Xing Chen Da Hai , Sea of ​​stars
Screenwriter: Su Xiao Yuan
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Episodes: 40
Aired: Oct 30, 2021 – Nov 21, 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: Hunan TV, Mango TV, Youku
Duration: 45 min.

MAIN CAST:

Liu Tao,Raymond Lam,Lu Fang Sheng,Chai Bi Yun,Dai Xiao Ying,Tien Niu

SNOPSIS:

In the early 1990s, the orphan Jane Eyre came to Guangzhou to work as a small worker in a restaurant and a tea girl in a foreign trade company. With her cleverness, kindness and fighting spirit, she grew into an outstanding foreign trade merchandiser and businessman. manager. But Jane Eyre is not satisfied with the achievement of her status. After several setbacks, she established her own foreign trade company, and after experiencing the financial crisis in Southeast Asia in 1998 and the financial crisis in 2008, relying on the achievements of mainland China’s reform and opening up, she has continued to flourish. With the development of China’s foreign trade, he returned to his hometown to start a business, create a national brand, and eventually grow into a multinational group executive. On the way of growing up, Jane Eyre was also lost. In the end, with her own struggle, she achieved success in her career. While finding their own value in life, Jane Eyre and Fang Hengzhi’s relationship, after going through the storm, went from being a strong man and a weak woman to being evenly divided, and became the ultimate life partner

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

6 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago