Semantic Error (2022)

Drama: Semantic Error
Native Title: 시맨틱 에러
Also Known As: Simaentig Eleo
Genres: Romance, School, Youth
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 8
Airs: Feb 16, 2022 – Mar 10, 2022
Airs On: Wednesday, Thursday
Duration: 20 min.

Main cast:

Park Seo Ham,Park Jae Chan

Snopsis:

Watcha’s original drama ‘Semantic Error’ will finally be released on the 16th. ‘Semantic Error’ is a campus romance that depicts the story of Kong-Gong, Sang-Woo (Park Jae-Chan), ‘Sorry’ Sang-Woo (Park Jae-Chan), and the design that appears like an error in his perfectly woven daily life and Jang Jae-Young (Park Seo-Ham). With only one day left before the release, let’s take a look at the observation points where you can enjoy ‘Semantic Error’ more fun if you know it.

‘Semantic Error’ is a drama based on a web novel of the same name. The fresh campus romance of the charming characters made the hearts of many people pound and received great love. As a result, ‘Semantic Error’ was also made into webtoons and animations. Each genre preserves its genre characteristics, but it captures the fun of the original ‘Semantic Error’ and elicits a hot response. Therefore, attention is focused on what kind of charm the drama ‘Semantic Error’ will show.

In ‘Semantic Error’, the production team, who had already been recognized for their skills in web dramas, was dispatched. First, director Kim Su-jeong started as an assistant director for Season 3 of ‘Love Playlist’, and showed sensuous directing skills with ‘To My Name’ and ‘The First Seventeen’. Starting with winning the ‘Playlist’ contest, Writer Ja-sun has built up solid writing skills as an assistant writer for ‘XX’ and a co-writer for ‘Four Reasons I Hate Christmas’. In addition, Rae Mong-Rain, a famous drama producer who produced ‘Sungkyunkwan Scandal’, ‘A Day Found by Chance’, ‘Lie of a Lie’, and ‘School 2021’, participates in the production company, raising expectations.

‘Semantic Error’ is said to have completed a visual couple of all time by casting Park Seo-ham and Park Jae-chan. Park Seo-ham, who received attention from the beginning of her debut due to her tall height and sharp features, plays the role of Jang Jae-young, the most popular star on campus in the play, and Park Jae-chan, who has both cuteness and chic, plays the role of Sang-woo Sang, who lives a life woven like a robot. The combination of the characters and the high synchronization rate, yet warm enough, already makes many people’s hearts flutter. In addition, their chemistry, which creates more synergy when standing together, is expected to add to the fun of appreciating ‘semantic error’.

Meanwhile, Watcha’s original drama ‘Semantic Error’ will be released for the first time at 5 pm on the 16th. After that, you can meet every Wednesday and Thursday at 5 PM.

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago