Night Doctor (2021)

Drama: Night Doctor
Native Title: ナイト・ドクター
Also Known As: Naito Dokuta
Director: Sawada Kensaku, Sekino Munenori
Screenwriter: Okita Haruka
Genres: Drama, Medical
Country: Japan
Episodes: 11
Aired: Jun 21, 2021 – Sep 13, 2021
Aired On: Monday
Original Network: Fuji TV
Duration: 54 min.

MAIN CAST:

Haru,Tanaka Kei,Kishi Yuta,Kitamura Takumi,Okazaki Sae,Sawamura Ikki

SNOPSIS:

At Kashiwasakurakai Asahi Kaihin Hospital, a team specializing in nighttime emergency "Night Doctor" was established as a new way of working in order to rebuild emergency medical care on the verge of collapse, aiming for medical care that "does not refuse any patient 24 hours a day, 365 days a year". To do. There, five young doctors gather to fulfill the important mission of "protecting the hospital at night". Source 

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

7 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago