Mr. Lee (2021)

Mr. Lee (2021)

Drama: Mr. Lee
Native Title: 미스터LEE
Also Known As: Mister Lee , Dangerous Couples , Miseuteo Lee
Genres: Mystery, Romance
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 5
Aired: Nov 29, 2021 – Dec 27, 2021
Aired On: Monday
Original Network: Daum Kakao TV
Duration: 20 min.


Main cast:

Park Geon Il,Shin Bo Ra,Im Hyun Joo

Snopsis:

The drama is a mystery and romance mystery genre that tells the story of Mr. Lee (Park Gun-il), a detective in the violent crime scene, unraveling the sudden death of Cha Eun-joo (Shin Bo-ra)’s fiancee, Kim Kyung-ho (Park Min-jae), who was preparing for marriage. It was produced in episodes and 4DReplay is applied to all episodes.

The 4DReplay solution is a video technology that shows the main scene by rotating it at a 360 degree angle. It is mainly seen in the highlights of sporting events. It is used in sports events such as MLB, NBA, PGA, and UFC, as well as in entertainment and education fields.

The murder case scene in the drama filmed with 4DReplay technology can be directly collected clues to the case and the culprit by rotating the main scene 360 ​​degrees in the ‘Mr. LEE Mystery’ app.

Lee Deok-jae, chief content officer (CCO) of 4 Replay, who oversaw the production of Mr. LEE, said, “Viewers can enjoy the fun of solving cases by immersing themselves in the drama as a detective directly in the Mr. LEE mystery app, which is released along with the drama.”

Meanwhile, 4D Replay, established , entered the US in earnest in and is accelerating its development into the global market. At the beginning of this year, it attracted 34.6 billion won in accumulated investment through the Series B bridge investment. During the Tokyo Olympics, degree video technology was supplied to stadiums and sports.

Poster:

Leave a Reply

Open

Close