Moving (2022)

Drama: Moving
Native Title: 무빙
Also Known As: Mubing
Director: Park In Je
Screenwriter: Kang Full
Genres: Action, Mystery, Drama, Fantasy
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 20
Aired: 2022 – ?
Original Network: jTBC
Duration: 60 min.

Main cast:

Ryu Seung Ryong,Han Hyo Joo,Jo In Sung,Lee Jung Ha,Go Yoon Jung,Kim Do Hoon

Snopsis:

Timing , Kang’s previous work, was also a story about people with superpowers, and if Timing was people with time abilities, Moving is about people with physical abilities. Judging by the title, timing and moving, it seems like it was built on purpose. Considering the brief appearance of Kim Young- tak of Timing , the words of Kang Full who risked his life for timing, and the fact that he mentioned that they have the same worldview at the end, a crossover could happen.Gangful Comics.In addition, it is possible because detective Yang-sik and Baek Ki- hyung have appeared in Mississele works such as Lighting Store and Neighbors . The story is divided into 1, 2, and 3 parts. Part 1 is the story of current high school students, Part 2 is the story of the parents’ generation, and Part 3 is again the story of children and their parents. Looking at the progress of the second part of the prequel, it seems that superpowers are a material, but rather, the core content shows a more critical view of the Ministry of Security and Security during the 5th Republic and the social atmosphere at that time. However, returning to the modern era, the focus seems to be on superpowers again.

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago