Love (ft. Marriage and Divorce) 2 (2021)

Drama: Love (ft. Marriage and Divorce) 2
Native Title: 결혼작사 이혼작곡2
Also Known As: Marriage Lyrics For Divorce Music 2 , Marriage Lyrics For Divorce Music S2 , Marriage Lyrics, Divorce Composition 2 , Gyeolhoniyagi 2 , Gyeolhon Yiyagi 2 , 결혼작사 이혼작곡 시즌 2
Screenwriter: Im Sung Han
Director: Yoo Jung Joon
Genres: Romance, Life, Drama, Family
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 16
Aired: Jun 12, 2021 – Aug 8, 2021
Aired On: Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: Netflix, TV Chosun
Duration: 1 hr. 10 min.

MAIN CAST:

Sung Hoon,Lee Ga Ryeong,Lee Tae Gon,Park Joo Mi,Jeon Soo Kyung,Jeon Noh Min

SNOPSIS:

(Seoul = Yonhap News) Reporter Jin Yeon-soo = Producer Jung-jun Yoo, who directed season 2 of the drama ‘Marriage Lyrics, Divorce Composition’, poses before an interview at the Yonhap News office building in Susong-dong, Jongno-gu, Seoul.2021.7.13 jin90@yna.co.kr

(Seoul = Yonhap News) Reporter Lee Jeong-hyeon = The viewership trend of TV Chosun’s weekend drama ‘Marriage Lyrics, Divorce Composition’ (hereinafter ‘Sorry Song’) is unusual considering the small screen viewing patterns these days.

This work, which maintained 6~9% in season 1 (Nielsen Korea paid furniture), started at 4% in season 2, gradually increased, and broke through 11% in episode 9.

The saying “I’ll watch up to the 4th” is already an old saying, and if you don’t keep your eyes on the first episode, it’s actually difficult to make a sharp rebound in viewership ratings these days.Even on Netflix, it has been in the rankings all the time.

Producer Jung-jun Yoo, who was in charge of directing, recently met at Gwanghwamun and said, “That is the power of writer Im Seong-han.”

“I think that the narrative that I have built up step by step from season 1 shines in season 2. Of course, there are times when the narrative jumps sharply and there are scenes that are sweet, but writer Lim is controlling the viewers through excellent quick control. It was a new experience for me too. There are 6 episodes left for season 2, but I think the ratings will go up even more. There are only so many things left to do. (Laughs)”

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

5 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago