Jun Jiu Ling (2021)

“Jun Jiuling” is directed by Xie Ze , starring Peng Xiaoran and Jin Han , Du Yafei , Wang Youshuo , Zhou Zhan , Chen Fangtong , Yang Yifei , Gao Fei , Jiang Long , Fu Huadao , Liu Yuanxi , Fan Zhen , Lin Ziye , etc. , Juanzi , Tan Kai , Zhang Yanyan , Hailing , He Hongshan , Yue Yang , Han Shuai starred in the costume romance drama.

Based on the novel of the same name by Xi Xing , the play tells the story of Jiuling’s revenge for her father and saving the world, from a desolate princess to a generation of famous doctors’ Nirvana rebirth .

The play will be broadcast on Youku Video on September 7, 2021

Drama: Jun Jiu Ling
Native Title: 君九龄
Also Known As: Gwan Gau Ling , 君九齡
Director: Xie Ze
Screenwriter: Li Ming Chao
Genres: Historical, Mystery, Romance, Drama
Country: China
Episodes: 40
Aired: Sep 7, 2021 – Oct 11, 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: Youku
Duration: 40 min.

MAIN CAST:

Peng Xiao Ran,Jin Han,Du Ya Fei,Zhou Zhan,Wang You Shuo,Liu Jun

SNOPSIS:

Princess Jiuling is kind by nature and likes medical skills.

A conspiracy caused her to lose her close relatives, her flesh and blood were separated, and her appearance changed greatly.

In order to find out the truth of the matter and find out the real murderer behind the scenes, the incognito Jiuling came to Fang’s house in Yangcheng, rested and recuperated, practiced his skills, tempered himself, and gathered strength.

From the small details, he finally found out behind the conspiracy.

It hides the truth that the royal blood was slaughtered in the past.

After knowing the truth, Jiuling returned to the capital with her tenacity and perseverance. Amid the constant harassment and attacks by the murderer, Jiuling established a medical hall, Jiulingtang, to help the world and save people. Difficulties and dangers, and finally let the truth be revealed to the world, and kill the enemy

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

14 hours ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

14 hours ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

4 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago