Jirisan (2021)

Drama: Jirisan
Native Title: 지리산
Also Known As: Mount Jiri , Jiri Mountain , Jilisan , Cliffhanger , Mountain Jiri
Screenwriter: Kim Eun Hee
Director: Lee Eung Bok
Genres: Thriller, Mystery, Drama, Fantasy
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 16
Aired: Oct 23, 2021 – Dec 12, 2021
Aired On: Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: iQiyi, tvN
Duration: 1 hr. 10 min.

MAIN CAST:

Thriller,Mystery,Drama,Fantasy

SNOPSIS:

According to Seosan Master ’s Abnyeongamgi, it is recorded in Hwangnyeong and Jeongryeong, two peaks on the left and right of Banyabong, that the king of Mahan, in the 3rd year of Soje of the Han Dynasty, came to Jirisan to escape the rebellion between Jinhan and Byeonhan, built a city wall, and named the pass after the two generals. has been Although it is not accepted as an orthodoxy in the historical circles, the names of places that support this record have been passed down by word of mouth near Dalgung Valley. Jirisan was the land of those who were driven out. Anti-Japanese soldiers, Donghak Revolutionary Army, anti-Japanese partisans, and partisans from the Korean War also hid here.

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

6 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago