Heroes (2022)

Drama: Heroes
Native Title: 说英雄谁是英雄
Also Known As: Say Hero Who is Hero , Shuo Ying Xiong Shei Shi Ying Xiong , 說英雄誰是英雄
Director: Li Mu Ge
Screenwriter: Shuang Cheng
Genres: Historical, Romance, Wuxia
Country: China
Episodes: 40
Aired: 2022 – ?
Original Network: Tencent Video

Main cast:

Joseph Zeng
Yang Chao Yue

Snopsis:

The kind-hearted young man Wang Xiaoshi ( played by Zeng Shunxi ) traveled down the mountain and entered the arena for the first time. By chance, he met Wen Wen ( played by Yang Chaoyue ) , Bai Choufei (played by Liu Yuning ) , Su Mengzhen (played by Chen Chuhe ) and others, and established a relationship with them. A lifetime of friendship, and in the capital rivers and lakes of the turbulent meeting, I realized the brotherhood and the lingering world, and gradually grew from an ignorant teenager to a “hero”

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago