Happiness (2021)

Happiness (2021)

Drama: Happiness
Native Title: 해피니스
Also Known As: Haepiniseu
Director: Ahn Gil Ho
Screenwriter: Han Sang Woon
Genres: Action, Thriller, Drama, Fantasy
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 12
Aired: Nov 5, 2021 – Dec 11, 2021
Aired On: Friday, Saturday
Original Network: tvN
Duration: 1 hr. 5 min.

MAIN CAST:

Han Hyo Joo,Park Hyung Sik,Jo Woo Jin,Lee Joon Hyuk,Park Joo Hee,Baek Hyun Jin

SNOPSIS:

In the new normal era, when infectious diseases are commonplace, this drama depicts class discrimination and subtle nerve warfare in newly built apartments in a large city where the high-rise is sold for general sale and the low-rise is divided into rental housing.

POSTER:

Leave a Reply

Open

Close