Go! Beach Volleyball Girls (2022)

Drama: Go! Beach Volleyball Girls
Native Title: 燃!沙排少女
Also Known As: Ran! Sha Pai Shao Nu , Burn! Volleyball Girls
Director: Song Yang
Genres: Friendship, Romance, Youth, Sports
Country: China
Episodes: 40
Aired: 2022 – ?
Duration: 45 min.

Main cast:

Zhang Xue Ying
Xu Ling Yue
Fei Qi Ming
Li Yan Man
Li Xin Zhe

Snopsis:

Li Guoduo, who loves sand volleyball, was abandoned by her partner Tu Lingling before participating in the sand volleyball exam at Ocean University. The talented girl Chen Weilan. However, the sand volleyball team of Xingang University declined. In order to regain its glory, Li Guoduo continued to work hard with the goal of being the first in the college league, established a women’s sand volleyball team, and persuaded Chen Weilan and other teammates to join the team. Unexpectedly, Chen Weilan and sand volleyball god Gao Ge disliked each other, coupled with the perfunctory and paddling of junior sister Yan Xiaojing and Moxixi, and the lack of strength of rookie player Yang Jingxuan, which made the training of sand queuing difficult. Heavy. Fortunately, the teammates did not abandon or give up. Under the leadership of Li Guoduo, Sha lined up after a year of training, from a set of loose sand to a tacit understanding. Li Guoduo and Chen Weilan joined hands to lead the team and finally stood on the college league arena. Begin their youth journey

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

6 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago