Dramas Movie

Glory of the Forbidden City (2022)

Drama: Glory of the Forbidden City
Native Title: 故宫如梦
Also Known As: Gu Gong Ru Meng
Genres: Historical
Country: China
Episodes: 1
Aired: 2022 – ?
Original Network: Tencent Video

Main cast noy yet:

Snopsis:

During the Yongle period of the Ming Dynasty, Zhu Di, the founder of the Ming Dynasty, moved the capital to Beijing to build a new palace, and sent Chen Gui, the Marquis of Taining, to secretly select skilled craftsmen. Kuai Xiang, the son of the famous craftsman Kuai Fu, built a palace with his father, and found that some of the craftsmen colluded with the officials of the Ministry of Industry in charge of the construction to make profits and oppress the good. Kuaixiang was reluctant to join forces and insisted on collecting evidence even when he was in danger, vowing to bring the black sheep to justice. But the head behind the embezzlement of the construction funds of the project is Zhu Gaojiu, the king of Han who has always been favored by Zhu Di, and even Chen Gui can’t help him. Zhu Gaojiao was angry and hated Kuaixiang for being troubled, and he repeatedly attacked him to prevent Kuaixiang from rising to prominence. With the guidance of his father and the help of Chen Gui and others, Kuaixiang impressed Zhu Di with his talent and obtained the qualification to build Chengtianmen. In the face of the hard-earned golden nanmu, Zhu Gaojiu sent someone to cut it off. Kuaixiang was ordered to design the “Vajra Legs” handed down from time to time. Kuaixiang was not afraid of Zhu Gaojiu’s threat and obstruction, and helped the then emperor’s grandson. Later, Ming Xuanzong Zhu Zhanji exposed the corruption of Zhu Gaojiu and illegal officials. He was punished and ensured the preparation and construction of the Forbidden City

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago