Ebola Fighters (2021)

Ebola Fighters (2021)

Drama: Ebola Fighters
Native Title: 大国担当之埃博拉前线
Also Known As: Da Guo Dan Dang Zhi Yong Gan De Xin , Da Guo Dan Dang Zhi Ai Bo La Qian Xian , 大国担当 , 大国担当之勇敢的心 , Brave Heart
Director: Vincent Yang
Genres: Military, Drama, Medical
Country: China
Episodes: 24
Aired: Dec 8, 2021 – Dec 20, 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: BTV, iQiyi, Tencent Video, Youku, ZJTV
Duration: 45 min.

Main cast:

Luo Jin,Rachel Momo,Xu Ya Jun,Liu Tian Zuo,Li Ning,Wu You

Snopsis:

n 2014, an Ebola hemorrhagic fever epidemic broke out in an African country in the past 40 years with the largest scale, the most complex disease and the most severe treatment. At the call of the state, a military and civilian hospital in China formed a 19-member rescue team with medical and disease control experts as the core, and rushed to Africa. In the shortest possible time, a medical center dedicated to the treatment of Ebola-infected patients was established. In the crisis of the raging virus, the poor and backward living environment in the local area, and the dark forces trying to use the virus to trade money, the rescue team did not sacrifice a single member, successfully curbed the spread of the virus, and rescued a large number of African compatriots. Successful completion of the country’s task of aid to Africa

Poster:

Leave a Reply

Open

Close