Don’t Worry We Grow Up Together (2022)

Drama: Don’t Worry We Grow Up Together
Native Title: 别担心我们一起长大
Also Known As: Bie Dan Xin Wo Men Yi Qi Zhang Da
Director: Jin Sha
Genres: Life, Drama, Family
Country: China
Episodes: 1
Aired: 2022 – ?

Main cast:

Jin Sha

Snopsis:

The young couple Su Xing and Xi Bin have a son Xi Wang, and the mothers around them signed up the children for various courses on the grounds that they could not let the children lose at the starting line, but the Su Xing couple allowed the son to grow up naturally. Seeing that he was about to go to primary school, the most popular primary school in the district that was originally opposite to the community was replaced by a newly established primary school, which made Su Xing anxious along with other mothers. Whether to give children advanced education or easy education, whether to change rooms in order to enter a popular school, or whether to invest heavily in special classes. These problems keep the quarrel between Xi Bin, who insists on not falling behind, and Xi Bin, who resists the encouragement of unravelling. The same problem plagued the other three mothers in the community. The marital, parent-child and intergenerational relationships of the four families have experienced enormous challenges. And when Xi Wang suffered from tics because of psychological pressure, only when she woke up did she realize that it was herself who should grow up the most. Su Xing decided not to be entangled in the competition on the starting line, and returned to the original intention of Lide Shuren to help the children stand on the real starting point of life. The counterpart of the new primary school opened, and Su Xing and the mothers sent their children to the campus. In just one year of preschool education, young parents also gained important growth experiences in their lives

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago