Dark Room (2021)

The darkroom was the place where photos were developed in the days of film cameras.
Film cameras have been around for 120 years since EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY produced the first film rolls of epoch-making significance. Before the popularization of digital cameras, the darkroom, as the most important link from film to photo, was highly valued by photography enthusiasts. Major camera companies have discontinued their film cameras, and the darkroom’s attention hasn’t waned. Because no matter what era, those who pursue photography quality and photography fun will never forget the darkroom. As long as the advantages of film cameras for color reproduction and image clarity remain, the darkroom will remain a holy place for some people.

Drama: Dark Room
Native Title: 暗房
Also Known As: Dark Rooms , An Fang
Genres: Mystery, Crime
Country: China
Episodes: 15
Aired: Sep 22, 2021
Aired On: Wednesday
Original Network: iQiyi
Duration: 42 min.

MAIN CAST:

Gong Mi
Lei Mu
Liu Tian Zuo

SNOPSIS:

A darkroom is a room that can be completely darkened for processing light-sensitive photosensitive materials, including photographic film and paper . Darkrooms were established and used for photography, beginning around the early 1800s. In the darkroom, a safety light that will not expose the photosensitive material is used as the lighting equipment.

Darkrooms come in many different forms, from the empty rooms used by Ansel Adams, known for his black-and – white landscape photographs , to the darkrooms used by Timothy H. O’Sullivan using vehicles . From initial research and development, to the establishment of printing, darkroom procedures allow complete control of the process.

Since the 21st century, digital photography has prevailed, and the popularity of darkrooms has declined, but there are still many professional photography studios with darkrooms on college campuses.

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

15 hours ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

15 hours ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

4 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago