Cute Programmer (2021)

Cute Programmer (2021)

“Programmers Are So Cute” is an urban romance drama directed by Wu Qiang , starring Xing Zhaolin and Zhu Xudan , and starring Yi Daqian , Tian Yitong , Guan Xin , Sheng Langxi , Jun Sheng , etc. The play will be broadcast on Tencent Video on September 10, 2021 .
The play is adapted from the comic ” How can Cheng Yuan be so cute ” . It tells the story of Yicheng Technology CEO Jiang Yicheng and female programmer Lu Li who became attached to the program code, and started the heartbeat of “fixing bugs” again and again by chance. Challenge, launched a warm and sweet love romance

Drama: Cute Programmer
Native Title: 程序员那么可爱
Also Known As: The Programmer Is So Cute , Cheng Xu Yuan Na Me Ke Ai , 程序員那麼可愛
Director: Wu Qiang
Genres: Business, Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: China
Episodes: 30
Aired: Sep 10, 2021 – Oct 1, 2021
Aired On: Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Original Network: Tencent Video
Duration: 45 min.

MAIN CAST:

Xing Zhao Lin,Zhu Xu Dan,Yi Da Qian,Guan Xin,Tian Yi Tong,Joy Sheng

SNOPSIS:

The female programmer Lu Li ( played by Zhu Xudan ) pursued her career ideals and worked hard to devote herself to the field of programming. With her excellent resume and amazing wisdom, she managed to get senior Jiang Yicheng ( played by Xing Zhaolin ) , successfully entered the start-up company established by Jiang Yicheng, and helped him settle countless difficulties. Blind date. The two also became attached to each other because of the program code, and they became roommates by chance. They fought wits and courage in getting along, triggered the heartbeat code, and staged a warm and sweet love romance

POSTER:

Leave a Reply

Open

Close