Cruel Mrs Ae Ran (2022)

Cruel Mrs Ae Ran (2022)

Drama: Cruel Mrs Ae Ran
Native Title: 잔혹한 애란씨
Also Known As: Janhoghan Aelanssi
Genres: Drama
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 12
Aired: 2022 – ?
Original Network: tvN
Duration: 60 min.

Main cast:

Hu Jun,Jiang Kai Tong,Gao Ming,Song Yi Jie,Liang Ai Qi,Crystal Zhang

Snopsis:

(Export News Reporter Kim Hyeon-jeong) Actress Ra Mi-ran plays an active role in ‘Cruel Mr. Ae-ran’.

As a result of the coverage of Xports News on the 14th, Ra Mi-ran is scheduled to appear in tvN’s new drama ‘Cruel Ae-ran’.

‘Cruel Miss Ae-ran’ is a survival office drama about a working mom in her 40s who is tasked with performing a secret job as a condition of reinstatement. It is a 12-episode series and is scheduled to air on tvN in the first half of next year. Producer Han Sang-jae of ‘Young Ae’ and ‘You Who Forgot Poetry’ will be directing.

Ra Mi-ran takes on the role of the main character, Na Ae-ran. She is a curious Ozzie rapper and improvisational character, also full of mistakes and accidents. She is positive and spirited, and she lives a poor life, driven by time and money.

Ae-ran, who entered society after a 7-year career break, has a chance to return to work, but instead receives a daunting mission to induce other working moms to leave.

Ra Mi-ran has appeared in dramas ‘Buam-dong Avengers’, ‘The Miracle We Met’, ‘Crazy Young Ae’, ‘Melting Me’, ‘Black Dog’, movies ‘The Guy in Me’, ‘Girl Cops’, ‘Honest’ He has been active in various works such as ‘Candidate’. She has established herself as one of the top actresses, including winning Best Actress at this year’s Blue Dragon Film Awards.

Expectations are high as to what kind of all-weather activity he will perform in ‘Cruel Ae-ran’, which deals with comic women like a ‘master of comic acting’.

Poster:

Leave a Reply

Open

Close