Crossroad Bistro (2021)

“Different from the South” is directed by Feng Xiaogang , starring Lan Yingying , Jin Chen , Si Ni , Sui Yuan , etc., and Wang Luodan’s friendship starring in a group portrait of urban women . Art broadcast


The play tells the story of five women who gradually gained growth and love in the process of co-founding the “Different” restaurant in a first-tier city

Drama: Crossroad Bistro
Native Title: 北辙南辕
Also Known As: Northern Ruins , Bei Zhe Nan Yuan
Director: Feng Xiao Gang
Screenwriter: Chen Ping
Genres: Friendship, Romance, Life, Drama
Country: China
Episodes: 30
Aired: Jul 11, 2021 – Jul 27, 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Sunday
Original Network: iQiyi
Duration: 45 min.

MAIN CAST:

Nina Chuo,Wang Luo Dan,Lyric Lan,Gina Jin,Drolma Suijun,Han Geng

SNOPSIS:

Bao Xue (played by Lan Yingying) , Dai Xiaoyu (played by Jin Chen) , Si Meng (played by Sip Ni) , Feng Xi (played by Sui Yuan) , and You Shanshan (played by Wang Luodan) , joined hands to open a restaurant, the name of the restaurant It’s called – the opposite direction. The five heroines have their own difficulties in life, and because of the deep connection established by this restaurant, they overcame the differences and lived out a new life

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

7 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago