Blue Birthday (2021)

Drama: Blue Birthday
Native Title: 블루버스데이
Also Known As: Beullubeoseudei
Director: Park Dhan Hee
Genres: Thriller, Romance, Drama, Fantasy
Country: South Korea
Episodes: 16
Aired: Jul 23, 2021 – Sep 11, 2021
Aired On: Friday, Saturday
Original Network: Naver TV Cast, Viki
Duration: 20 min.

MAIN CAST:

Thriller,Romance,Drama,Fantasy

SNOPSIS:

‘Blue Birthday’ is a fantasy romance drama that goes back and forth between the past and the present through the mysterious photos he left behind, the first love who chose to die on my birthday 10 years ago.

Kim Yi-seo takes on the role of Ji Seo-joon (Hong-seok)’s older sister, Ji-hye-min. She runs a cafe and takes care of her sister Harin (Kim Ye-rim) and her parents, who are struggling after her brother’s sudden death. She plans to express Kim Yi-seo, who is sweet and kind, Hye-min with a delicate expression and deep inner acting.

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

5 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago