A Storm of Wind and Cloud (2022)

Drama: A Storm of Wind and Cloud
Native Title: 凭栏一片风云起
Also Known As: Leaning on the Railing , Ping Lan Yi Pian Feng Yun Qi Zu Xun , 憑欄一片風雲起
Genres: Romance, Drama, War
Country: China
Episodes: 40
Aired: 2022 – ?
Original Network: Mango TV
Duration: 45 min.

Main cast:

Zhang Ruo Nan
Hu Yi Tian

Snopsis:

In 1937, Pingjin fell. In order to preserve the cultural context, several universities in the north decided to move south to Changsha. Soon, Changsha was also in flames. Meng Haitang, a former lecturer at the National Peking University School of Medicine, escorted the young students to Chongqing. During the escort, Meng Haitang, Kang Lanshan, Zhang Qi and other Southwest United University exile teams established an exile school, and they continued to sing along the way. Haitang and Zhang Qi fell in love with each other during friction, and the two supported each other, and went to Chongqing to develop the medical school under Peking University. Soon, Haitang was dismissed from school for some reason. Haitang and Zhang Qixi entered Kunming, got married under the witness of Ling Kang and his wife, and redeveloped the medical school in Mengzi. The battle of Burma was tense. Haitang and Zhang Qi led some students to the battlefield to build a field hospital. In the Battle of Pinggu, Zhang Qi was captured by the Japanese army, and his whereabouts are unknown since then. Haitang, who was pregnant at that time, suffered a miscarriage as the only bloodline of the Zeng family. In 1949, Haitang and Lanshan refused the invitation to travel to Taiwan and stayed in the new China. Haitang continued to engage in education, while Kang Lanshan inherited her husband’s records and engaged in historical research. Haitang never stopped looking for Zhang Qi, and it took 30 years for the two to reunite

Poster:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

How Do Insurance Companies Make Money?

  How Do Insurance Companies Make Money? Insurers make money by charging a premium to…

2 days ago

10 Ways to Make Money in Education

  10 Ways to Make Money in Education If you are looking to make money…

2 days ago

Zaroorat Rishta With Picture

zaroorat rishta with picture Zaroorat Rishta is a term used to describe the marriage of…

5 days ago

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

2 weeks ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

3 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

11 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago