A River Runs Through It (2021)

Drama: A River Runs Through It
Native Title: 上游
Also Known As: Shang You , Yan Lei De Shang You , 眼泪的上游
Screenwriter: Jin Yuan Yuan
Director: Sha Wei Qi
Genres: Comedy, Romance, School, Youth
Country: China
Episodes: 36
Aired: Aug 2, 2021 – Sep 1, 2021

Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday
Original Network: Youku
Duration: 38 min.

MAIN CAST:

Wang Rui Chang,Hu Yi Xuan,Chen Bo Hao,Judy Qi,Jiang Zhuo Jun,Tan Quan

SNOPSIS:

Xia Xiaoju transferred to a new school before the college entrance examination, and met a group of new partners, such as the generous Cheng Lang, the straightforward Lu Yiyi, and the confused Qiu Letao. A small misunderstanding started, but the honesty and mutual help made the young people forge a deep friendship. The mutual help in their studies and the unity of the sports games have made their friendship continue to heat up, and sharing their family troubles and future volunteer choices also allows them to experience the taste of growth together. The college entrance examination finally came. Cheng Lang missed his favorite major because of the delay in saving people. Lu Weiyi filled in the major that his father was most opposed to without telling his family. Xia Xiaoju and Qiu Letao performed exceptionally well and were admitted to the dream school. Young people face new challenges in college life. Cheng Lang faced the difficulties of inter-professional learning, Lu Yuyi had to overcome psychological obstacles, and Xiaoju encountered the confusion of the direction of life, but they faced difficulties and supported each other, gradually established their dreams of life in the confusion and setbacks, and also experienced friendship. The ups and downs of love. What Xia Xiaoju and her friends harvested is such a warm and striving youth

POSTER:

admin

Share
Published by
admin

Recent Posts

Best Earning App in Pakistan 2022 Withdraw JazzCash

Jazz Money Application is a stage that empowers its clients to produce pay in their…

5 days ago

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023

Online earning without investment in Pakistan 2023 In the event that you are searching for…

2 weeks ago

Business Proposal Episode 7 & 8 English Sub Release Date And Time: Where To Watch It Online?

Over the past few months, the rise of Korean series and movies has been unrealistic.…

10 months ago

Higashino Keigo Samayou Yaiba (2021)

Since May 2021, WOWOW has made it into a TV drama directed by Shinzo Katayama…

11 months ago

Pick Go (2021)

Drama: Pick GoNative Title: 픽고Also Known As:Genres: Friendship, SchoolCountry: South KoreaEpisodes: 35Aired: May 15, 2021…

11 months ago

Going Rural (2021)

The drama premiered on Hunan Satellite TV on May 17, 2021, and was broadcast simultaneously…

11 months ago

Okaeri Mone (2021)

" Okaeri Mone " is a Japanese TV drama broadcast from May 17 to October…

11 months ago

An Eye for an Eye (2021)

Drama: An Eye for an EyeNative Title: เธอเขาเงาแค้นAlso Known As: Ter Kao Ngao KaenDirector: Noom…

11 months ago